Printable—Competitiveness 3

ORGANIZATION FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND COOPERATION (OECD)
Industrial Production IndexCurrent Accounts BalanceCurrent Accounts Balance per CapitaBalance of TradeBalance of Trade per Capita
Australia99.4-7,814-336.34-5.92-254.86
Canada100.9-7,914-222.16-19.26-540.60
Denmark97.36,3661135.5818.373275.98
France98.9-4,184-62.35-38.21-569.34
Germany98.866,177821.12296.373677.28
Italy98.511,443184.1663.771026.25
Japan103.238,100301.3050.71401.04
Netherlands104.826,0631525.5272.664252.86
Norway98.613,2342487.570.57107.71
Sweden94.73,384339.7411.591163.80
United Kingdom99.3-34,572-526.63-179.03-2727.10
United States101.7-124,817-382.14-751.05-2299.43
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic