Printable—ECONOMIC PERFORMANCE 2

 Gross savings as a % of GNIEconomy by RankSocial benefits as % of GDPFear of FailureTotal Early-Stage Entrepreneurial ActivityNecessity Driven
Australia22.45287.441.412.23.7
Canada20.20219.843.818.83.1
Denmark28.13816.2
France22.163019.739.13.93.0
Germany27.201115.436.35.35.4
Italy19.904819.849.44.32.5
Japan26.491912.541.24.73.4
Netherlands30.78610.929.79.910.0
Norway32.34714.8
Sweden29.44512.936.77.35.9
United Kingdom13.411613.035.98.44.5
United States17.751314.533.413.67.2
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic