Printable—Environmental Health

 Environmental Performance Index
Environmental Health ScoreEnvironmental Health RankAir Quality RankPM2.5 Exposure ScoreWater and Sanitation RankWater and Sanitation Score
Australia97.9541100.001398.44
Canada97.5164100.002394.69
Denmark98.203599.161597.78
France95.71111395.461697.22
Germany88.68244681.801896.59
Italy85.88285269.671100.00
Japan92.99192782.761996.60
Netherlands92.26202980.581498.26
Norway97.86511100.001099.65
Sweden94.411324100.001796.88
United Kingdom96.0381894.431100.00
United States93.91161099.012990.02
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic