Printable—Environmental Sustainability

 Environmental Performance IndexBiodiversity: EPI
Expenditure on Env. Protection2020 Score2020 RankEcologic FootprintGovernment Leaders, as named by expertsBiodiversity ScoreFisheries ScoreForestry Score
Australia0.70%74.9137.384.6458.4810.54
Canada71.0208.16%83.2042.2311.57
Denmark2.12%82.516.920%94.4850.7512.74
France1.23%80.054.612%96.2557.7125.08
Germany1.34%77.2104.722%96.9247.7134.99
Italy1.06%71.0204.494.1037.9930.96
Japan75.1124.690.3436.7937.89
Netherlands1.65%75.3115.013%80.1334.6035.79
Norway1.76%77.795.816%88.9668.7322.08
Sweden2.11%78.786.122%81.0053.765.53
United Kingdom0.81%81.344.216%96.6942.166.90
United States69.3248.15%70.9357.588.84
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic