Printable—Greenhouse Gases

 C02 Intensity
199020002016Total Mt C02 Emissions, 2016C02 Emissions per capita, 2016% Change 2000 to 2016GHG Emissions per capita, 2016
Australia0.530.480.35392.3716.00-5.0422.76
Canada0.490.460.35540.7714.91-0.1219.04
Denmark0.300.230.1333.465.84-25.989.04
France0.200.180.12292.924.38-21.627.19
Germany0.390.280.21731.628.88-8.8011.10
Italy0.230.210.16325.675.37-29.607.20
Japan0.280.270.241147.139.04-2.3310.21
Netherlands0.310.250.20157.079.23-3.3011.48
Norway0.160.130.1135.526.789.2610.13
Sweden0.200.160.0838.003.83-113.725.38
United Kingdom0.360.270.15371.145.65-31.417.39
United States0.530.450.294833.0814.95-12.8420.21
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic