Printable—HEALTH STATUS

 Average Life Expectancy (Years)Infant MortalityMaternal MortalityLow Birth WeightAdult Obesity (%)Bloomberg Global Health Index
Australia83.33.33.56.229.089.75
Canada81.64.58.46.629.4
Denmark81.52.404.719.782.69
France82.43.77.67.321.686.94
Germany80.83.03.56.622.383.06
Italy82.72.32.76.819.991.59
Japan84.51.73.49.44.391.38
Netherlands81.43.32.85.620.485.86
Norway83.21.73.74.223.189.09
Sweden83.11.82.63.920.690.24
United Kingdom80.44.05.56.427.884.28
United States76.45.423.88.536.273.02
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic