Printable—HEALTH STATUS

 Average Life Expectancy (Years)Infant MortalityMaternal MortalityLow Birth WeightYearAdult Obesity (%)Index of Health & Social Problems rankings
Australia84.63.13.96.5201529.010
Canada83.94.76.06.3201429.47
Denmark82.83.11.65.0201619.75
France85.53.78.77.6201521.69
Germany83.53.43.36.6201322.38
Italy85.62.83.47.4201519.96
Japan87.12.03.79.420164.31
Netherlands83.23.53.56.0201620.43
Norway84.22.20.04.7201623.14
Sweden84.12.53.34.5201620.62
United Kingdom83.03.814.76.9201627.811
United States81.15.96.68.2201636.212
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic