Printable—Higher Education

 Gross EnrollmentOECD Skills OutlookRanked Universities Per
Tertiary AttainmentExpenditure per Tertiary StudentMean Literacy ProficiencyMean Numerancy ProficiencyNumber Think TanksThink Tanks per CapitaQS RankingsTimes Rankings
Australia462.0280.4267.6421.8115.914.6
Canada572.4273.5265.51002.817.37.6
Denmark40270.8278.3519.108.912.5
France351.5262.1254.22033.035.25.1
Germany291.2269.8271.72182.705.65.8
Italy180.9250.5247.11141.834.86.9
Japan511.4296.2288.21281.013.50.9
Netherlands371.7284.0280.3834.867.67.6
Norway431.7278.4278.3224.147.59.4
Sweden431.6279.2279.1909.048.011.0
United Kingdom461.9272.5261.73214.8911.614.9
United States472.6269.8252.818715.734.85.3
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic