Printable—Housing

Rooms per Person% Own Home Outright, 2014Estimated Number of HomelessPopulation 2019Homeless % of Population
Australia2.332.2116,42725,415,0000.46%
Canada2.528.8235,00037,267,6300.63%
Denmark1.915.06,6355,775,2240.11%
France1.838.7141,50066,990,0000.21%
Germany1.826.0860,00081,402,3481.06%
Italy1.457.650,72460,550,0000.08%
Japan1.94,977126,850,6880.00%
Netherlands1.99.231,00017,133,5870.18%
Norway2.121.93,9095,446,7800.07%
Sweden1.89.833,25010,068,3990.33%
United Kingdom2.032.7126,88366,963,1730.19%
United States2.422.9553,700328,915,7000.17%
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic