Printable—Overview

 Human Development IndexBetter Life IndexWorld Happiness Report RankingSocial Progress IndexEnvironmental Performance IndexHappy Planet IndexLegatum Prosperity Index
Australia0.9387.31288.0274.921.217
Canada0.9227.41188.8171.023.914
Denmark0.9307.6290.0982.532.71
France0.8916.52387.7980.030.423
Germany0.9397.01788.8477.229.88
Italy0.8836.03085.6971.028.130
Japan0.9155.96288.3475.128.319
Netherlands0.9347.4688.3175.335.36
Norway0.9547.6390.9577.736.82
Sweden0.9377.3789.4578.728.04
United Kingdom0.9206.81387.9881.331.911
United States0.9206.91883.6269.320.718
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic