Printable—technology

 World Economic Forum 2018
Technology Expenditure% Households w/Computers% Population Using InternetMobile Broadband Subscriptions Per 100Fixed Broadband Subscribers Per 100Broadband Performance Rates
Australia2.385.688.2130.230.488.3
Canada2.087.689.866.137.3141.9
Denmark3.095.097.0124.242.8239.9
France2.282.885.681.742.497.7
Germany2.890.689.680.238.1107.5
Italy1.374.061.386.725.482.3
Japan3.483.392.0131.931.583.0
Netherlands1.897.690.487.842.2196.1
Norway1.895.497.3101.840.4269.0
Sweden3.693.491.5125.236.3505.6
United Kingdom1.890.894.891.439.2449.1
United States2.881.576.2120.032.4126.5
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic