Printable—WORK & LEISURE

 Life Satisfaction Average ScoreAverage hours worked/ yearStatutory min. annual leaveVacation Days OfferedVacation Days TakenWeeks of paid maternity leave
Australia7.31,68320201518
Canada7.41,64410151416
Denmark7.61,34625252518
France6.51,40225303016
Germany7.01,33220302814
Italy6.01,55920302521.7
Japan5.91,59810201014
Netherlands7.41,39920252216
Norway7.61,36921252518
Sweden7.31,42425252512.9
United Kingdom6.81,36728252539
United States6.91,767015120
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic