Printable—WORK & LEISURE

 Life Satisfaction Average ScoreAverage hours worked/ yearStatutory min. annual leaveVacation Days OfferedVacation Days TakenWeeks of paid maternity leave
Australia7.11,70720201512
Canada7.01,68610151416
Denmark7.51,37225252518
France6.71,51125303016
Germany7.31,34120302814
Italy6.51,69420302521.7
Japan6.11,60710201014
Netherlands7.51,42720252216
Norway7.31,42521252518
Sweden7.31,44025252512.9
United Kingdom6.81,53228252539
United States7.01,811015120
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic