Printable—WORK & LEISURE

 Life Satisfaction Average ScoreAverage hours worked/ yearStatutory min. annual leavePaid HolidaysVacation Days OfferedVacation Days TakenUnused Vacation DaysWeeks of paid parental leave
Australia7.31,6762082015518
Canada7.31,6951091514115
Denmark7.51,4082592525018
France6.41,51425113030016
Germany7.01,356209-133028214
Italy5.91,72320103025521.7
Japan5.91,710101520101014
Netherlands7.41,4332092522316
Norway7.51,41921102525056
Sweden7.31,60925112525068.6
United Kingdom6.71,6812892525039
United States6.91,780010151230
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic